Return To Game Schedules
Hitting Stats
Player 
AB 
H 
R 
1B 
2B 
3B 
HR 
RBI 
BB 
HBP 
TB 
QAB 
SB 
Alvey, Jake 1121000110121
Barker, Ben 1000000000000
Bartlett, Jackson 1020000000000
Callahan, Brandt 2111000000121
Green, Jack 2000000000000
Hensley, Drew 1121000110131
Long, Austin 2000000000000
Mack, Mason 0000000000000
Mathews, Cole 3121000100120
McBride, Tanner 2000000000000
Ragsdale, Dylan 1000000000000
Tanksley, Brody 2202000400220
Underwood, Johnny 1101000000110
Underwood, Michael 0000000010010
Watson, Ronnie 2010000010020
TOTALS217107   74 7153

Pitching Stats
Player 
Result 
IP 
H 
BB 
ER 
R 
K 
TP 
Str 
Balls 
WP 
HB 
Terrell, Dakota W4.03000342301200
McDonald, Logan N/D1.0110021810800
TOTALS 541  5604020  


Early lead gives the Stars a victory over Eastern Greene, 10-0

After suffering their first loss of the season the prior night, BNL jumped out to an early lead on Eastern Greene and captured a 10-0 victory on Tuesday at Bedford.

Ten runs in the first three innings allowed the Stars to put the game away early.
An RBI single by Jake Alvey, a two-run single by Brody Tanksley, and an error during the first inning and an RBI single by Cole Mathews, a two-run single by Tanksley, a wild pitch, and an error in the second inning supplied the early offense for BNL.

Tanksley racked up four RBIs on two hits for the Stars.

Dakota Terrell put together a nice outing. Eastern Greene managed just three hits off of the Stars pitcher, who allowed no earned runs, walked none and struck out three during his four innings of work.

Isaac Hamilton was the game's losing pitcher. He allowed seven runs in 1 1/3 innings, walked one and struck out one.

Game Details
Date Played: Tuesday, April 14, 2015
Opponent: Eastern Greene
Home/Away: Home
Location: Bedford North Lawrence
Result: Win
Score: 10 - 0


Thanks To Our Sponsors!!
Perfection Web Designs