Player 
Last Name 
First Name 
Class 
Photo 
View Player Details AdamsWill2023
View Player Details BennettCarter2024
View Player Details BennettKaedyn2023
View Player Details CarterZade2025
View Player Details DaltonJackson2024
View Player Details DariaIsaac2024
View Player Details FortnerLogan2025
View Player Details IsomBriar2025
View Player Details MiracleLogan2025
View Player Details MungleCade2024
View Player Details PedersenGavin2025
View Player Details PrinceEvan2024
View Player Details PruettRiley2023
View Player Details RayMaddox2024
View Player Details RichXavier2024
View Player Details RyndersTrace2024
View Player Details StigallTyler2025
View Player Details TanksleyTate2025
View Player Details WardWalker2024
View Player Details WeberLogan2025



Thanks To Our Sponsors!!
Bedford Federal Savings Bank

Team Statistics
Player 
Avg. 
H 
R 
RBI 
Adams, W .556546
Ray, M .500682
Ward, W .500322
Bennett, C .33312167
Stigall, T .250763
Prince, E .33316817
Tanksley, T .2931297
Rich, X .143453
Daria, I .1184111
Weber, L .294560
Isom, B .125130
Mungle, C .182221
Pruett, R .23911710
Carter, Z .2381039
Fortner, L .194633
Pedersen, G .136351
Miracle, L .059114
Dalton, J .000000
 .2461089976
Player 
ERA 
W-L 
S 
SO 
Rynders, T .000-002
Fortner, L .001-001
Pedersen, G .000-002
Mungle, C 1.751-007
Ray, M 3.040-003
Daria, I 4.083-3033
Rich, X 4.121-1112
Tanksley, T 4.191-2025
Bennett, C 6.261-2015
Adams, W 7.001-004
Carter, Z 13.750-102
Bennett, K 40.000-000
Prince, E 70.000-100
 5.229-101106
Home  |  Schedules  |  Statistics  |  News/Info  |  Admin
Meaning of a BNL Baseball Player

Being a BNL Baseball player is an honor and wearing "Stars" across your chest gives our players a sense of pride and confidence.

B= Be coachable
N= Nobody outworks us
L= Locked in and focused
S = So what, next pitch
T = Two hundred feet
A = Attitude is everything
R = Respect the game
S = Selfless

© 2022 Copyright BNL Stars Baseball